Schools

New Brockton students make honor roll

Thursday, Mar 22,2012

New Brockton Elementary School is proud to announce its Honor Roll for the 3rd grading period of the 2011-2012 school year.

‘A’ HONOR ROLL

1st Grade: Bradley Adkinson, Anna Clark, Justin Coleman, Joshua Enfinger, Anabella Foster, Rachael Hall, Savannah Hall, Tyler Henderson, Shelby Hobbs, Gavin Hughes, Madison Jones, Savannah Lee, Christian Maldonado, Maralin McKenzie, Alyssa Moreau, Paula Perdue, Kenneth Richardson, Nicole Riley, Kinley Ross, John-David Tapia, Alicia Tyler, Angel Warren, Michael Weeks, Coston Wyatt

2nd Grade: Gracie Bradshaw, Jacob Comer, Destinee Davis, Seth Donaldson, Derek Garrison, Breanna Graves, Matthew Hogan, Miles Lassiter, Annaleicia Maldonado, Cole McDaniel, Haden Sizemore, Travis Stephenson, Taylor Teele, Taylor Williams

3rd Grade: Briana Adkinson, Lexie Adkison, Olivia Blackerby, Camron Blackmon, Alex Chancellor, Harley Chinn, Damian DeJesus, Makinna Gray, Tatum Griggs, Selena Hightower, Tanner Macon, John Moore, Matthew Morley, Kavin Sizemore, Wyatt Stanley, Danielle Stephenson, Caroline Striplin, Madisen Weems

4th Grade: Shayne Adkinson, Victoria Ammons, Emmily Andress, Raelyn Baker, Joshua Cardwell, Clay Cotney, Ethan Cotton, Mark Curtis, Santana Finley, Destiny Hataway, Briana Kultschizky, Madisun Maloy, Brianna McDonald, Caleb Mickelsen, Ryan Morris, Cody Murphy, Reid Peeples, Trace Rainey, Alayna Redmond, Dalton Shehee, Jayleana Teele, Jessilyn Thames

5th Grade: Cheyenne Adkinson, Britney Bright, Dawson Douglas, Ashley Hines, Savanna Hughes, Lori Grace Mayo, Caitlyn Nolin, Cameron Nolin, Nicole Stephens, Maliya Willett, Malcolm Wills

6th Grade: Kevin Accornero, Dalton Adkison, Chase Cardwell, Harley Chappell, Regan Danner, Ryan Griffin, Tatiana Kultschizky, Grace Lee, Karson Liles,    Bethany Macon, Hannah Parker, Lukas Perdue, Randi Phillips, Taylor Rogers, Robert Schuler, Bethany Smith, Autumn Walock

 

‘A-B HONOR ROLL

1ST Grade: Eli Cason, Rylee Cosper, Anna Dennis, Breaunna Finch, Gavin Hurt, Layla Maloy, Jeremiah Moore, Makaley Odom, Blake Pirkle, Paige Redmond, Seth Wiggins

2nd Grade: Mary Catheron Andrews, Savannah Baker, Jamarcus Brown, Brayson Carr, Tiena Davis, Bradon Deloach, Justie Ellis, Taylor Estes, Dilan Grant, Jayla Gray, Jadason Jackson, Rexanna Jackson, Mckenlie Jerkins, Aneesa Klein, Keeley Liles, Elijah Morris, Dashia’ Nelson, Huey Pittman, Carolina Rankins, Brandon Ross, Damian Sewell,     Evan Smith, Emalyn Strickland, Hailey Wilson

3rd Grade: Gracie Andrews, Douglas Cedarstaff,  BradLee Chaffin, Whitney Davis, Amber Elmore, Victor Ford, Isabel Garcia, Blake Kelsey, Sean Lindley, Ja’Brill McKinney, Caden Pirkle, Regean Richardson, A. J. Riley, Alexander Rodgers, Za-Nyah Truitt, Riley Walker, Breanna Wiggins, Abigail Winters, Jacob Woeber, Hunter Wyatt

4th Grade: David Adkins, Nichole Blaydes, Corey Bradshaw, Cameron Brown, Haley Coppage, Michelle Doak, Amber Enfinger, Victoria Ford, Esteban Garcia, Jade Goodwin, Alexander Howard, Matthew Jordan, Thomas Jordan, Michael Kelley, Ryan McClendon, Seth Saum, Charla Smith, Breyna Spivey, Kenneth Strickland, Baylee Turvin, Hunter Williams

5th Grade: Brence Cason, Bradley Cotter, Nathan DeJesus, Grant Estes, Brittney Grant, Christina Green, Max Howard, Dallas Luckett, Jessie McDurmont,  Rylee Mock, Makayla Polk, Andrew Simon, Emo’sia Thomas, Slade Wilkins

6th Grade: Cory Adkinson, Shelby Caylor, Johnisa Draugh, Ebony Flowers, Robert Ford, Elexis Gump, Brianna Harris, Keltzie Harrison, Destinie Henley, Wyatt Howell, D. J. Miller, Logan Morris, Jy’shan Nelson, Katie Sellers, Alex Spivey, Whitney Strops, Ryan Willett, Rachael Williams